Transceiver Modules SFP 100Base LX SMF 1310nm 20km SFP FE 100LX in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

Transceiver Modules SFP 100Base LX SMF 1310nm 20km SFP FE 100LX in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
Transceiver Modules SFP 100Base LX SMF 1310nm 20km SFP FE 100LX in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
Transceiver Modules SFP 100Base LX SMF 1310nm 20km SFP FE 100LX in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
Transceiver Modules SFP 100Base LX SMF 1310nm 20km SFP FE 100LX in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
Transceiver Modules SFP 100Base LX SMF 1310nm 20km SFP FE 100LX in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
Transceiver Modules SFP 100Base LX SMF 1310nm 20km SFP FE 100LX in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

Product Specification

Compatible: Intel

Compatible: Huawei

Compatible: Alcatel-lucent

Compatible: TP-link

Compatible: Extreme

Compatible: Brocade

Compatible: Cisco

Compatible: Aruba

Compatible: Foundry

Compatible: HP

Compatible: Zyxel

Compatible: Netgear

Compatible: IBM

Compatible: H3C

Compatible: Avago

Compatible: Arista

Compatible: Dell Force10

Compatible: Dell

Compatible: Open Switch

Compatible: Finisar

Compatible: D-Link

Connector Type: LC/UPC

Fiber Type: Single Mode

Size: 55.5mmx13.5mmx12mm

Brand Name: Go-Fibereasy

Model Number: GSFP-FE-100LX

Form Type: SFP Transceiver

Max Data Rate: 155Mbps

Fiber Type: Single Mode

Wavelength: 1310nm

Max Cable Distance: 20km

Fiber Connector: LC Duplex

TX Power: -7.2~-2dBm

Receiver Sensitivity: < -22dBm

Warranty: 3--Years

With DDM: Yes

Description:

1000x250 _

Product Details     
Genuine GSFP-FE-100LX Vendor Name Go-Fibereasy
Form Type SFP Transceiver Max Data Rate 155Mbps
Wavelength 131nm Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -10~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -22dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z
      
Features:     
Operating Data Rate up to 155Mpbs     
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint  Duplex LC Connector Interface     
1310nm FP Laser Transmitter      
RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free      
Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring      
Single 3.3V Power and TTL Logic Interface     
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant     
With DDM     
Compliant with SFP MSA Specification     
Operating Case Temperature Standard:0°C~+70°C     
      
Applications:     
Fiber Channel, Other Optical Links,ATM, SONET/SDH, Ethernet, Switches, Routers, Hubs  
4en3en2en25en     
      

1  EN2  EN 13  EN4

5  EN6  EN

 

Search:

StarTech.com 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module ... - Amazon.com

Amazon.com: StarTech.com 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module - 100 Mbps - 2 km - MSA Compliant Fiber SFP: Computers & Accessories.
https://www.amazon.com/StarTech-com-100BASE-FX-SFP-Transceiver-Module/dp/B0747VJSNR

100Base-LX SFP Module - MSA Compliant | StarTech.com

The SFP100BLXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 100BASE-LX compatible MSA switches and  ...
https://www.startech.com/Networking-IO/sfp/modules/100base-lx-sfp-module~SFP100BLXST

Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules for Fast ...

Apr 26, 2017 ... The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode ... GLC-FE-100FX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate .... Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix Decommissioned · 1.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/interfaces-modules/fast-ethernet-sfp-modules/product_data_sheet0900aecd801f931c.html

SFP Optical Transceivers - Smartoptics

The SO-SFP-100Base single-mode transceiver series are small form factor pluggable modules for duplex optical data communications such as Fast Ethernet  ...
https://www.smartoptics.com/products/optical-transceivers/sfp/

Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP Modules - Cisco

The SFP product name contains a "GE". Data Sheets and Literature. Data Sheets (All Cisco Transceiver Modules Data Sheets) · Cisco 100BASE-X Small ...
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/interfaces-modules/fast-ethernet-sfp-modules/index.html

HP® J9054C Compatible 100Base-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver ...

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with HP network equipment.
https://www.cablestogo.com/product/J9054C-LEG/hp-j9054c-compatible-100base-fx-sfp-mini-gbic-transceiver-module-multimode-1310nm-2km-lc-taa-compliant

Customized 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

Check FS compatible 100BASE-T SFP transceiver module data sheet (copper, 100m, RJ-45 connector) and price list on FS.COM, buy it now!
https://www.fs.com/products/64225.html

Cisco® GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX SFP (mini-GBIC ...

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-FE-100FX.
https://www.cablestogo.com/product/GLC-FE-100FX-LEG/cisco-glc-fe-100fx-compatible-100base-fx-sfp-mini-gbic-transceiver-module-multimode-1310nm-2km-lc-taa-compliant

100BASE-FX 2km SFP Optical Transceiver | Finisar Corporation

Finisar's FTLF1217P2xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are ...
https://www.finisar.com/optical-transceivers/ftlf1217p2xtl

Cisco® GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX SFP (mini-GBIC ...

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-GE-100FX.
https://www.cablestogo.com/product/GLC-GE-100FX-LEG/cisco-glc-ge-100fx-compatible-100base-fx-sfp-mini-gbic-transceiver-module-multi-mode-1310nm-2km-lc-taa-compliant

100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver

The MFB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex.
https://www.planet.com.tw/storage/products/11026/C-MFB-Series_s.pdf

Enterasys SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX10 ...

Axiom Enterasys MGBIC-LC04 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel (LW) overview and full product specs on CNET.
https://www.cnet.com/products/enterasys-sfp-mini-gbic-transceiver-module-100base-lx10-series/

SFP Module | Small Form-Factor Pluggable | Transition Networks

Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules range from Fast Ethernet to Gigabit Ethernet speeds. ... Cisco Compatible 100Base SFP Modules ...
https://www.transition.com/lines/optical-devices/platform-sfp/form-factor/form-factor-sfp/

SFP-5000-RJ45 100Base-TX only copper SFP transceiver module ...

Product descriptionThe SFP-5000-RJ45 module is a copper SFP supporting 100Base-TX only copper Ethernet standard. Module is compatible with Fast ...
https://www.fiberoptics4sale.com/products/sfp-5000-rj45-100base-tx-only-copper-sfp-transceiver-module-cisco-ready

Modules and Accessories | Switches | Business | NETGEAR

AFM735-SFP Transceiver 100BASE-FX. Model: AFM735 ... Spare Module Fan Tray ... AGM731F-SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX.
https://www.netgear.com/business/products/switches/modules-accessories/default.aspx

PRODUCTS From Wired to Wireless From Edge to Core

ET3203-BX20 is a 100BASE-FX Single mode LC Simplex SFP transceiver, ... ET3203 series of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is ...
https://www.edge-core.com/productsInfo.php%3Fcls%3D4%26cls2%3D28%26cls3%3D31%26id%3D99

100BASE-T1 SFP Module - Technica Engineering

100BASE-T1 SFP Module Foto from Technica Engineering ... Registers of the integrated Transceiver are accessible via I2C interface for diagnosis and ...
https://technica-engineering.de/en/produkt/100base-t1-sfp-module/

SFP-5000-RJ45 - 100Base-TX only RJ45 coopper Fast Ethernet ...

Module is compatible with Fast Ethernet SFP slots among a large variety of ... SFP-5000-RJ45 - 100Base-TX only copper SFP transceiver module, Cisco ready.
https://datainterfaces.com/sfp-5000-rj45-100base-tx-only-copper-sfp-transceiver-module-cisco-ready/

SFP 125Mbps (850nm)

Lantech 100Base Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link ...
https://www.lantechcom.tw/global/eng/mini-gbic-125mbps-850nm.html

100BASE-T SFP Transceiver

100BASE-T SFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module that provides 100Mbps data rate up to 100m transmission distance over unshielded ...
http://www.sopto.com/ga/100base-t-sfp_g17

Commetns enzoexpert.ru :